Community · Victoria

Victoria Scottish Community Centre

About Victoria Scottish Community Centre

Community centre on Admirals Road hosting Scottish cultural and community events.

Coming up at Victoria Scottish Community Centre

Open House for View Royal Candidates at Victoria Scottish Community Centre

Here at this venue

Open House for View Royal Candidates

Thu, Sep 246:30 PM

Victoria Scottish Community Centre

Victoria Scottish Community Centre.

Tickets available

Open House for View Royal Candidates — Thu, Sep 24

Visiting Victoria Scottish Community Centre

Find us

1803 Admirals Road, Victoria, BC

Southern Vancouver Island

Hours

Not published. Ask Victoria Scottish Community Centre above, or check with them before you set off.

1803 Admirals Road, Victoria, BC, VictoriaDirections

What's on near Victoria

The Great Canadian Bioblitz: iNaturalist at Night at Swan Lake Christmas Hill Nature Sanctuary

4.0 km away

The Great Canadian Bioblitz: iNaturalist at Night

Wed, Sep 236:00 PM

Swan Lake Christmas Hill Nature Sanctuary

Swan Lake Nature Sanctuary. Times: 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

The Great Canadian Bioblitz: iNaturalist at Night — Wed, Sep 23
Speed Dating | Ages 27-42 | Victoria at Swans Pub

4.7 km away

Speed Dating | Ages 27-42 | Victoria

Wed, Sep 237:00 PM

Swans Pub

Speed Dating | Ages 27-42 | Victoria — Wed, Sep 23
Fall Native Plant Workshops at Swan Lake Christmas Hill Nature Sanctuary

4.0 km away

Fall Native Plant Workshops

Sep 24 – Oct 17

Swan Lake Christmas Hill Nature Sanctuary

Swan Lake Nature House. No start time published for this listing

Fall Native Plant Workshops — Sep 24 – Oct 17
Fall Homeschool Science Series at Swan Lake Christmas Hill Nature Sanctuary

4.0 km away

Fall Homeschool Science Series

Sep 24 – Oct 291:00 PM

Swan Lake Christmas Hill Nature Sanctuary

Swan Lake Nature Sanctuary. Times: 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Fall Homeschool Science Series — Sep 24 – Oct 29

More to do around Victoria

Paddle & Go Victoria SUP Co in Victoria

1.3 km away

Paddle & Go Victoria SUP Co

Victoria

4.9(134)Rated 4.9 out of 5 from 134 reviews
Paddle & Go Victoria SUP Co, Victoria
Nestled Inn B&B in Victoria

1.7 km away

Nestled Inn B&B

Victoria

5.0(12)Rated 5 out of 5 from 12 reviews
Nestled Inn B&B, Victoria
Sooke Salmon Charters Ltd. in Victoria

2.1 km away

Sooke Salmon Charters Ltd.

Victoria

5.0(2)Rated 5 out of 5 from 2 reviews
Sooke Salmon Charters Ltd., Victoria
Howl Brewing in Victoria

2.7 km away

Howl Brewing

Victoria

4.9(16)Rated 4.9 out of 5 from 16 reviews
Howl Brewing, Victoria
Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse NHS in Victoria

2.9 km away

Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse NHS

Victoria

4.7on GoogleRated 4.7 out of 5 on Google

Coastal defence fort and lighthouse, now a national historic site.

Fort Rodd Hill and Fisgard Lighthouse NHS, Victoria
Basics & Beyond Wellness in Victoria

3.2 km away

Basics & Beyond Wellness

Victoria

4.9(29)Rated 4.9 out of 5 from 29 reviews
Basics & Beyond Wellness, Victoria

For the owner

Is Victoria Scottish Community Centre yours?

This page is live whether or not anyone has claimed it. Claiming it — free, no card — puts you in control of what it says.

  • Correct your details

    Hours, photos, contact — yours, not a scraper’s.

  • Answer while you sleep

    The concierge above replies with your facts.

  • Take bookings

    Reservation requests and online booking when you want them.