Tours & Activities · Port McNeill

Mackay Whale Watching

4.8(105)Rated 4.8 out of 5 from 105 reviews

Mackay Whale Watching in pictures

Mackay Whale Watching in Port McNeill — photo 2
Mackay Whale Watching in Port McNeill — photo 3
Mackay Whale Watching in Port McNeill — photo 4
Mackay Whale Watching in Port McNeill — photo 5

Visiting Mackay Whale Watching

Find us

1514 Broughton Blvd, Port McNeill, BC V0N 2R0

Northern Vancouver Island

Hours

Mon
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tue
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wed
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thu
Open 24 hours
Fri
Open 24 hours
Sat
Open 24 hours
Sun
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
1514 Broughton Blvd, Port McNeill, BC V0N 2R0, Port McNeillDirections

What's on near Port McNeill

A few minutes on foot

Fire Guardians

Fri, Sep 257:00 PM

The Gate House Theatre

The Gate House Theatre, 1705 Campbell Way, Port Mcneill. After 80 years of saving lives, the Hawaii Mars and the…

Fire Guardians — Fri, Sep 25
Truth & Reconciliation at Vancouver Island Regional Library - Port Hardy Branch

32 km away

Truth & Reconciliation

Sat, Sep 2612:00 PM

Vancouver Island Regional Library - Port Hardy Branch

VI Regional Library – Port Hardy. Join the VIRL staff and friends for an afternoon of community, conversation, and…

Truth & Reconciliation — Sat, Sep 26

A few minutes on foot

Unconventional Medium - Jennie Ogilvie

Sat, Sep 267:00 PM

The Gate House Theatre

The Gate House Theatre, 1705 Campbell Way, Port Mcneill. Forget everything you think you know about mediumship. Jennie…

Unconventional Medium - Jennie Ogilvie — Sat, Sep 26
BC Rivers Day at Port Hardy

In Port Hardy

BC Rivers Day

Sun, Sep 2710:00 AM

Port Hardy

Quatse River Hatchery & Stewardship Centre. Celebrate BC Rivers Day at the Quatse Salmon Centre! Sunday, September 27 |…

BC Rivers Day — Sun, Sep 27

More to do around Port McNeill

Sea Wolf Adventures in Port McNeill

A few minutes on foot

Sea Wolf Adventures

Port McNeill

4.8(160)Rated 4.8 out of 5 from 160 reviews
Sea Wolf Adventures, Port McNeill
Grizzly Helicopters Ltd. Port McNeill, BC in Port McNeill

A few minutes on foot

Grizzly Helicopters Ltd. Port McNeill, BC

Port McNeill

5.0(1)Rated 5 out of 5 from 1 reviews
Grizzly Helicopters Ltd. Port McNeill, BC, Port McNeill
Ocean Comfort Bed and Breakfast in Port McNeill

2.1 km away

Ocean Comfort Bed and Breakfast

Port McNeill

4.9(15)Rated 4.9 out of 5 from 15 reviews
Ocean Comfort Bed and Breakfast, Port McNeill
Cedar Park Resort in Port McNeill

5.0 km away

Cedar Park Resort

Port McNeill

4.8(85)Rated 4.8 out of 5 from 85 reviews
Cedar Park Resort, Port McNeill
Tidal Aesthetics in Port Hardy

31 km away · Port Hardy

Tidal Aesthetics

Port Hardy

5.0(19)Rated 5 out of 5 from 19 reviews
Tidal Aesthetics, Port Hardy
Mindful Massage & Healing in Port Hardy

32 km away · Port Hardy

Mindful Massage & Healing

Port Hardy

5.0(22)Rated 5 out of 5 from 22 reviews
Mindful Massage & Healing, Port Hardy

For the owner

Is Mackay Whale Watching yours?

This page is live whether or not anyone has claimed it. Claiming it — free, no card — puts you in control of what it says.

  • Correct your details

    Hours, photos, contact — yours, not a scraper’s.

  • Answer while you sleep

    The concierge above replies with your facts.

  • Take bookings

    Reservation requests and online booking when you want them.